Souths Logan Magpies 2021 Girls Academy squads named

The Souths Logan Magpies would like to congratulate the following players on their selection in our 2021 SLM Girls Academy Squads after the recent Female Combine at Marsden SHS.

Training will begin on Monday 2nd November with a 4.45pm arrival for the 5pm-6:30pm session at Marsden SHS Centre of Excellence- Moffatt Rd, Marsden.

Players will need to bring the following equipment for the sessions:

  • Runners
  • Mouth Guard
  • Boots
  • Water Bottle
  • Towel
  • Appropriate Training Gear

Additional sessions for the group will be on the 16th and 30th Nov at Marsden SHS Centre of Excellence with a 4:45pm start.

Please note with COVID that this is a drop off and go on the night of training with no parents/carers permitted to attend the sessions.

U14’s Squad:

Chloe Rowe
Bailee Williams
Malaesia Kolio
Kae-leigh Williams
India Seeto
Mercedes Tuigamala
Marshontae Wacando
Dakoda Cherrie
Kayleen Takai
Leilani Tuqiri
Symian Tato
Taurice Anderson
Jacinda Coromandel
Jazmin Simpson
Mercedez Taulelei-Siala
Maddison Taylor
Charlotte Stevens
Danielle Tutakangahau
Tile Iaulualo
Sasha Willemse
Dakotah Brady-Heaslop
Sheteyah Angeline Han
Michaeli Taua
Nikolina Fangupo
Taylor-Paige Waaka
Daesiniy Manukonga
Jessica Ceder
Gabrielle Toâ’o
Jaida Faleono
Kaylani Tavita

Could the following Junior Players also attend:
– Biarnka Joyce
– Lili Lewis
– Eden Tutakangahau
– Asia Petusa

U16’s Squad:

Jemikah Chow
Rhythm Tauti Epa
Charmayne Pakura
Jaedynn Leger
Chantay Easthope
Lavinia Kitai
Azarius-Charlize Aue
Imogen Nocon
Dakota Taputoa
Loreanna Mavaega
Eliza Lopamaua
Libby Hamilton
Jada Toleafoa
Patricia Wani
Shaylee Joseph
Jaydah Tofae
Tamika Smith
Kiarah Rae Siauane
Malaela Suâ’a
Tavarna Papalii
Skyla Adams
Petra Greenwood
Lorain Lacudru
Illeana Aroma
Imogen Hei
Janaya Bowman
Taylah Fuiava
Karen Pritchard
Tahliya Tavita
Angel Kirikava
Varona Apulu

U18’s Squad:
Monday Nov 2nd is an open trial for U18 girls.

The below players are invited to attend the session

Josephine Lifu-Bray 
Alisa Ola-Talutoe
Gerorgina Tautaaluli
Fiona Jahnke 
Joy Nicol
Dream Blewonski
Ana Drotini 
Letaja Thompson
Dilyza Leugaimafa

Congratulations again to all selected and any questions please contact Mark Beaumont- MarkB@SouthsLoganMagpies.com.

One comment

Join the Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *